Europapress.Es - Info europapress.es

europapress.es receives about 64,000 unique visitors and 165,760 (2.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $199.22/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $131,980.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank europapress.es is ranked number 7,801 in the world and 0.0128% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Madrid, 29, Spain and links to network IP address 212.170.237.105. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - europapress.es

Información nacional, economía, autonomías, internacional, opinión, deportes, salud y turismo.
Noticias y actualidad de España y del mundo. Política, economía, deportes, cultura, ciencia, ocio y sociedad.
How did europapress.es look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is europapress.es?

Daily Unique Visitors:
64,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,920,000
Daily Pageviews:
165,760 (2.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,801 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0128% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 82.4%90.0%197
Mexico 3.5%1.9%3409
Argentina 1.8%0.8%3526
United States 1.3%0.8%72015
Colombia 1.0%0.4%3309
France 0.9%0.4%25342
Chile 0.8%0.4%3660
Peru 0.7%0.3%3069
United Kingdom 0.7%0.4%33145
Venezuela 0.7%0.4%4579
Germany 0.5%0.5%41879

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
europapress.es
98.02%97.66%2.59
img.europapress.es
2.68%1.70%1.6
amp.europapress.es
1.00%0.38%1.0
fotos.europapress.es
0.15%0.20%4
img2.europapress.es
0.14%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush europapress.es
Domain:
  europapress.es
Rank:
  220,039
Organic Keywords:
  25,908
Organic Traffic:
  4,548
Organic Cost:
  $3,602.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,793
Total Backlinks:
  15,326,185
Follow Links:
  15,043,536
Nofollow Links:
  282,649
Referring Domains:
  22,023
Referring IPs:
  19,596

How socially engaged is europapress.es?

Facebook:
  13,163
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  707
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  135
Pins:
  0

How much europapress.es can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$199.22
Monthly Revenue:
$5,976.60
Yearly Revenue:
$72,715.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Spain 149,184$165.59
United States 1,326$15.21
United Kingdom 663$4.13
Germany 829$4.00
France 663$3.12
Mexico 3,149$3.05
Argentina 1,326$1.58
Colombia 663$0.88
Chile 663$0.68
Peru 497$0.53
Venezuela 663$0.44

How much money do europapress.es lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$37.09
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,112.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,536.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
29,681
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
890,430
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,833,560
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Spain 28,345$31.46
United States 239$2.74
Germany 240$1.16
United Kingdom 106$0.66
France 73$0.34
Mexico 283$0.27
Argentina 186$0.22
Chile 86$0.09
Colombia 53$0.07
Peru 50$0.05
Venezuela 20$0.01

How much is europapress.es worth?

Website Value:
$131,980.22

Where is europapress.es hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
212.170.237.105
ASN:
AS6813 
ISP:
Telefonica De Espana 
Server Location:
Madrid
29
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 212.170.237.105

How fast does europapress.es load?

Average Load Time:
(2575 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.2.2/jquery.min.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gpt/pubads_impl_147.js
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=286109958406144&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&eid=108809107%2C21060873%2C21060879&sc=0&sfv=1-0-10&iu=%2F5555%2Fadconion.europapress.es%2Fhome_MOBILE&sz=320x50%7C320x100&cookie_enabled=1&abxe=1&lmt=1505214884&dt=1505218537318&frm=20&biw=412&bih=732&oid=3&adx=0&ady=75&adk=229553610&gut=v2&ifi=1&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.europapress.es%2F&dssz=26&icsg=40&std=0&csl=95&vrg=147&vis=1&ga_vid=123367116.1505218537&ga_sid=1505218537&ga_hid=2126498647
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/gampad/ads?gdfp_req=1&correlator=286109958406144&output=json_html&callback=googletag.impl.pubads.setAdContentsBySlotForSync&impl=s&eid=108809107%2C21060873%2C21060879&sc=0&sfv=1-0-10&iu=%2F5555%2Fadconion.europapress.es%2Fhome_MOBILE&sz=1x1&ists=1&cookie=ID%3Db29052f6124***aae%3AT%3D1505218537%3AS%3DALNI_MZ1GxEJybFXTrH8Idd3ZpiB6V88TA&cookie_enabled=1&abxe=1&lmt=1505214884&dt=1505218537360&frm=20&biw=412&bih=732&oid=3&adx=0&ady=65&adk=3498028468&gut=v2&ifi=2&u_tz=-420&u_his=1&u_h=732&u_w=412&u_ah=732&u_aw=412&u_cd=24&u_sd=2.625&flash=0&url=http%3A%2F%2Fm.europapress.es%2F&dssz=32&icsg=536871074&std=0&csl=92&vrg=147&vis=1&ga_vid=123367116.1505218537&ga_sid=1505218537&ga_hid=2126498647
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://1to1.bbva.com/1to1/dht.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.elasticad.net/native/serve/js/nativeEmbed.gz.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.brandcrumb.com/bc.js (expiration not specified)
https://code3.adtlgc.com/js/lagora_init.js (expiration not specified)
https://dpsyidonm2c49.cloudfront.net/uploads/image/image/350/content_card_2b72a4a6-c3db-499d-9012-16ff661ae313.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://noddus.com/assets/content-cards/_europapress_mobile-d8bbb9ff6ca0e1d44055f9adb6102190ec0324be7c7312aaf860c5b261ef5378.css (expiration not specified)
https://noddus.com/assets/content-cards/_layout-ac7128e239d080602b23a125c9f9cb2abfb91377092f8370513638468b307140.css (expiration not specified)
https://noddus.com/assets/content_card-f9a5216e98d2bd9814fa911a2d8495ff0b1c49b6f1577d9229c3a97c5bed454a.js (expiration not specified)
https://noddus.com/assets/embedded-30f708fc3d58f63a30d231fbe3c7debbe979384f10397e63f016e29a16dc96cb.css (expiration not specified)
https://noddus.com/assets/embedded.js (expiration not specified)
https://noddus.com/assets/icons/play-2c8d984149f16b5a1df6e77328d57e02722f1bcef4a78bfd8d9a0f6c744bee99.png (expiration not specified)
https://noddus.com/assets/user-empty-portrait-7c30295a44dcd357662c5f4554a43645affb4bf0efbee37939b71cc4db29d71d.png (expiration not specified)
http://c2.taboola.com/nr/europapress-europapress/newsroom.js (2 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/17485***405419***3?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
http://logos.cdn.cxpublic.com/lagora_logo_cx.png (59.8 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/tms/cx_lgr.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1044.min.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 30KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing https://code3.adtlgc.com/js/lagora_init.js could save 10.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://noddus.com/javascripts/card_loader.js?ord=PLEASE_ENTER_CACHEBUSTER_MACRO_HERE could save 10.8KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.cxpublic.com/PAN_Combo_Europapress_Pie_Articulo_APP.html could save 8.3KiB (***% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.2KiB (15% reduction).

Compressing https://img.europapress.es/fotoweb/fotonoticia_20170912132444_640_83_83_0_0.jpg could save 9.8KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://img.europapress.es/fotoweb/fotonoticia_20170912093201_640_129_129_0_0.jpg could save 3.8KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/5350680083160439775 could save 3.2KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://noddus.com/assets/icons/play-2c8d984149f16b5a1df6e77328d57e02722f1bcef4a78bfd8d9a0f6c744bee99.png could save 1.3KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://img.europapress.es/fotoweb/fotonoticia_20170912102923_120_128_128_0_0.jpg could save 878B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://img.europapress.es/fotoweb/fotonoticia_20170912133533_120_81_81_0_0.jpg could save 713B (18% reduction).
Compressing https://img.europapress.es/fotoweb/fotonoticia_20170912123040_120_81_81_0_0.jpg could save 581B (19% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://google…ms%253D1016367" class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Mobile Exclusi…pedia+ Points.</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://google…ms%253D1016367" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">play.google.com/store</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://google…ms%253D1016367" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Download and save today.</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://google…ms%253D1016367" class="rhbutton nobackground"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.europ…912102923.html">EspañaSánchez…o de Barcelona</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.europ…912122805.html">MigraciónLas e…que va de 2017</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.europ…912124107.html">FinanzasLa CNM…n de Liberbank</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">GRATIS</span> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <span class="rhpromotext rhdefaultcolored">Download and save today.</span> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://google…ms%253D1016367" class="rhbutton one-p…ck preexpanded">Descargar</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Gestión anuncios</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="content-card-footer">Ofrecido por Biotherm</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button id="ultimasnoticiastoggle" type="button" class="un-open"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <li class="tab-ultimasnoticias">Economía</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://m.europ….es/andalucia/">Andalucía</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eur…912141045.html">Sucesos.- Pris…on dos muertos</a> and 32 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button" class="button-compartir-cerrar"> and 23 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button" class="button-compartir-cerrar"> and 12 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="button" class="button-compartir-cerrar"> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/noticias" class="enlacemasnoticias_portada">Más noticias</a> is close to 3 other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.4KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.elasticad.net/native/serve/js/nativeEmbed.gz.js could save 6.5KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://code3.adtlgc.com/js/lagora_init.js could save 4KiB (26% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.cxpublic.com/PAN_Combo_Europapress_Pie_Articulo_APP.html could save 3.7KiB (32% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

europapress.es does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

europapress.es does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Noticias y medios/Grupos de comunicación

What sites are related to europapress.es?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 12 Sep 2017 12:15:35 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: private, max-age=20
Last-Modified: Tue, 12 Sep 2017 12:15:12 GMT
Content-Language: es
X-Release: 1.1
Content-Length: 300668
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Encoding: identity

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.p04.nsone.net
Rname hostmaster.nsone.net
Serial Number 1504793537
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail2.europapress.es 3600
MX mail5.europapress.es 3600
A 212.170.237.105 3600
TXT 60
NS dns2.p04.nsone.net 3600
NS dns4.p04.nsone.net 3600
NS dns1.p04.nsone.net 3600
NS dns3.p04.nsone.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.es...
Conditions of use for the whois service via port 43 for .es domains

Access will only be enabled for IP addresses authorised by Red.es. A maximum of one IP address per
user/organisation is permitted.

Red.es accepts no responsibility whatsoever for the availability of access to WHOIS, which may be
suspended at any time and without prior warning at the discretion of the public entity.

The service will be limited to the data established by Red.es.

The user promises to make use of the service and to carry out any action derived from the aforesaid
use in accordance with current applicable regulations, in particular with legislation on “.es” domain
names and personal data protection.

In particular, the user undertakes not to use the service to carry out abusive or speculative domain
name registrations, pursuant to section 5 of the Sixth Additional Provision of Law 34/2002, of 11 July,
on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Likewise, the User undertakes not to
use the service to obtain data, the possession of which may contravene the provisions of Organic Law
15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and its Regulations, or in Law 34/2002, of 11
July, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Failure to comply with these conditions will result in the immediate withdrawal of the service and any
registered domain name which breaches said conditions may be officially cancelled by Red.es.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


The IP address used to perform the query is not authorised or has exceeded the established limit for
queries.To request access to the service,complete the form located at https://sede.red.gob.es/sede/whois,
where you may also consult the service conditions.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
More information on each domain may be consulted at www.dominios.es.
Last update was 71 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
europapress.es widget